Privacy policy

Introduction

Here at www.bestofcrick.com, the privacy of our visitors is of most importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of information that is received and collected by us and how it is used. This privacy policy document is applicable to the entire www.bestofcrick.com website.

Use of personal information

We collect e-mail id and name of the person only to enhance the experience of the users at this site. The information is only used for communication purpose between the author and the user. The information is kept private and not disclosed to any third party at any point of time.

Use of non-personal information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. The non-personal information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about how the user is connecting to our Site. It can be the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Use of cookies

www.bestofcrick.com does use cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit. The information is used to customize web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

Our advertising partners may use cookies for the advertisements and links that appear on our website send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs.

We have no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers. You should consult the privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. Our privacy policy does not apply to and we cannot control the activities of other advertisers or web sites.

Sharing Your Personal Information

We do not disclose the personal information of any user to others in any conditions. The information collected from the user’s is strictly used to enhance the experience of the user on this website.

Compliance With Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those who are under the age of 13. No part of our website is formed to attract anyone under 13.

Your Acceptance Of These Terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, you may discontinue the usage of this site.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Update

If we make any updates or changes to this document, those changes will be posted here.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, the practices of this website, you can contact us at bestofcrick15@gmail.com or by filling the form in the contact us section.